| |
|
Academic Search Premier
Updated daily. Coverage spans virtually every area of academic study and offers information dating back to 1985.
Access World News (in-library version)
Current and archived articles on issues, events, people, government, and more with the world's largest collection of full-text newspapers and news sources. Also search America's Obituaries & Death Notices.
Access World News (remote use version)
Ancestry Library Edition (in-library use only)
The most genealogical information available online. More than 1.5 billion names.
Business Source Premier
Full text for over 1,000 business publications with information dating back to 1985. Updated daily.
Daily Camera, The (Boulder, CO)
Search full text articles from 5/2/2001 to the present.
Digital Sanborn Maps, 1867-1979
Digital access to large-scale maps of Colorado towns and cities.
Discovering Collection
A comprehensive database to retrieve in-depth encyclopedia and reference book articles for the core curriculum areas of Literature, History, Biographies, Science, and Social Studies.
Encyclopaedia Brittanica Online
Funk & Wagnalls New World Encyclopedia
General Reference Center Gold
Magazines, newspapers, and reference books, and trade publications for business, industry, current events, arts and sciences, sports, popular culture, and more.
GreenFILE
Offers well-researched informatin covering all aspects of human impact to the environment including global warming, green building, pollution, sustainable agriculture, renewable energy, recycling, and more.
HeritageQuest Online
Genealogy information including census collection, genealogy and local history books, and PERSI periodicals index.
Kids Search – Middle & Elementary School
MasterFILE Premier
Multidisciplinary database; full text for more than 1,050 general reference publications; coverage dating back to 1984; over 453,000 photos, maps, and flags.
MAS Ultra – School Edition
High school; full text; magazines, reference books, primary source documents; images.
Middle Search Plus
Middle school; full text; magazines, biographies, historical essays; image collection. Includes Encyclopedia of Animals.
|
|
Newspaper Source
Full text for 25 national and international and 335 US regional newspapers; TV and radio news transcripts.
NoveList & NoveList K-8
Adult and youth reader's advisory resource for fiction; read-alikes, reviews, author bios, award winners, recommended reads, and more.
Opposing Viewpoints Resource Center
Viewpoint articles, topic overviews, statistics, primary documents, links to websites, and more.
Primary Search
Full text; magazines for elementary school research. Includes Encyclopedia of Animals.
ReferenceUSA
Directory and census information for 210 million residents. Detailed directory information and recent news for 14 million businesses.
Regional Business News
Full text coverage for journals, newspapers, and newswires; all U.S. metro and rural areas.
Searchasaurus – Elementary School
Three popular elementary and middle school databases.
Student Research Center – High School & Middle School
Testing & Education Reference Center
Prepare for ACT, GED, SAT, and others; search colleges and scholarships; help for application essays and résumés.
TOPICsearch
Full text; current events topics.
World Book Online
Four World Book offerings: Kids, Students, Advanced, and a Spanish version with an easy-to-use bilingual interface.
WorldCat
Books and other materials in libraries worldwide.
|